Privacy Notice



Introduction:
Panelman Engineering knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly.
This notice describes the types of personal information that we may process about you, the purposes for which we use the personal information, the circumstances in which we may share the information and the steps that we take to safeguard the information to protect your privacy.
As used throughout this notice, the term "the Company”, "us" or "we" refers to Panelman Engineering. By engaging with us, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this privacy notice.

Who we are:
Panelman (PTY) LTD is a family-owned business, originally founded by one of its members in 2008 with combined industry knowledge between its members of over 27 years. Our core focus is on quality and delivery on time. Panelman manufactures and supplies safe and durable insulation products as well as competitive services.

When will we process your personal information:
In terms of the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA), the justification ground which we base our processing on consist out of the following:
• The data subject or a competent person where the data subject is a child consents to the processing. Kindly note that you have the right to withdraw your consent.
• The processing is necessary to carry out actions for the conclusion or performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party.
• The processing complies with an obligation imposed by law on the business.
• The processing protects a legitimate interest of the data subject.
• The processing is necessary for the proper performance of a public law duty by the business.
Or
• The processing is necessary for pursuing the legitimate interests of the business or of a third party to whom the information is supplied.

Types of Personal Data Collected
Personal Information:
While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Information”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: ▪ Email address; ▪ First name and last name; ▪ Contact number; ▪ Physical Address; ▪ Identity Numbers;

Need a Quotation?

Contact Us

There was a problem validating the form please check!
The connection to the server timed out!
Successfully sent!!

© 2024 Protech SA. All rights reserved.